3 Day Virtual Music Festival This Weekend: Love From Philly, May 1-3!

Looking for something to do this weekend? Wish you could go to a springtime music fest but still socially distance yourself and stay safe? Check out this amazing 3-day virtual music fest featuring tons of artists from Philly! It starts at 5pm on Friday, May 1st and goes thru Sunday night.

Get more info on how to watch here --- Facebook // Instagram // web

Each of the three days is set up with different styles/acts.

Friday, May 1st is "Busking on Broad" with tons of up and coming young Philly acts including Ali Awan, Andrew Lipke, Muscle Tough, Foxtrot and the Getdown, Nik Greeley & the Operators, Slomo Sapiens, St. James & the Apostles, Trap Rabbit and more.

Saturday, May 2nd is "Jazz Fest" with Arnetta Johnson, Kevin Eubanks, Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Ursula Rucker, Mike Greenfield of Lotus, Matt Cappy w/ Chill Moody and many other acts.

Then Sunday, May 3rd closes out the virtual festival with "Sounds of Philadelphia" with some classic long-time favorite Philly performers including Bahamadia, Ben Arnold, Eric Bazilian of the Hooters, G. Love, Kurt Vile, Man Man, Mo Lowda & the Humble, Mondo Cozmo, Freeway, Schoolly D, Tommy Conwell & more.

Enjoy all these great acts while supporting a good cause, with your own bathrooms, reasonably priced food/drinks (from your oven/fridge), and sleeping in your own comfortable bed.

>>>

3 Days of Virtual Music, Art, & Connection

All donations benefit 30AMP Circuit's grants for Philly musicians, entertainment professionals, venues, and charitable organizations.

Featuring performances by:

Kurt Vile

G. Love & Special Sauce

Philadelphia Freeway

John Oates

Robby Grote (The Districts)

Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits)

Man Man

Mondo Cozmo

Schoolly D

Eric Bazilian (The Hooters)

Nick Bockrath (Cage The Elephant) & Katie Schecter

Eric Slick (Dr. Dog)

Dice Raw

Lauren Hart

Low Cut Connie

Bahamadia

Res

Cosmo Baker (DJ Set)

Tom Hamilton

Ursula Rucker

Kurt Rosenwinkel

Joey DeFrancesco

Kevin Eubanks

SPAGAband (ft Aron Magner)

Odean Pope

Gerald Veasley

Mike Greenfield (Lotus )

Sean Hoots (Hoots and Hellmouth Hellmouth)

Mutlu

Tommy Conwell

Ben Arnold

Tim Motzer

Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise

Tom Moon

Uri Caine

Kevin Hanson (Huffamoose )

Chris Farr

Jamaaladeen Tacuma

Jeffrey Gaines

Barney Cortez

Phil Nicolo

Matt Cappy w/ Chill Moody

MB and the MisPhits

Ali Awan

Arnetta Johnson

Tiedye Ky

Darla

ILL DOOTS

Worldtown Sound System

Andrew Lipke

Nik Greeley and the Operators The Operators

Brian Fitzy

Henry Tirfe

Foxtrot & the Get Down the Get Down

Trap Rabbit

Swift Technique

Slomo Sapiens

St. James and the Apostles

Butchy Sochorow (Splintered Sunlight)

Hepner's Rebellion

Julian Booker (WXPN)

Marc Singer (Steal Your Peach)

Minas Brazilian Band

Alexxis and The Medicine

Ardmore Music Hall Family Band

ERIC13

Michelle Lordi

Noah Guy

ZeekBurse

Gabrielle Delisi

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

Alt 104.5 · Philly's Alternative Rock
Listen Now on iHeartRadio